Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal


Del maguey | Mezcal | Mexico | 70cl | 40%

Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
Loading...
 
The exact specifications, numbers, and dates (lot, barrel, batch, bottle, etc.) shown in these photos may differ from the actual product. Mood shots may have been created using AI. Learn more
€ 43,89 incl. VAT
Price per L: € 62,70 incl. VAT
Online: available immediately
Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day!
Our store in Zolder: currently available
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • From €60 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Pay online safely and easily with all common payment methods

21 Broekmans Tokens to earn

By purchasing this item through a logged in account, you will save 21 loyalty token(s) that can later be used to obtain our most exclusive products.
Conditions for participation in the loyalty program

Our buying advice for Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal

De Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal is de perfecte keuze voor liefhebbers die houden van de betere mezcal. Deze mezcal komt uit Mexico en werd gebotteld op 40%. De prijs van deze mezcal ligt wel wat hoger, maar de smaak en kwaliteit maken dit meer dan waard.

Flavour notes

No separate tasting notes were provided for Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal. For that reason, we do not add aromas, flavours or finish descriptions that are not supported by the supplied information.

What is confirmed is straightforward: this is a Mexican mezcal from Del Maguey, bottled at 40% alcohol.
  • Cheapest delivery €9,99
  • From €60 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day
  • 35 years of passion and experience
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • Only delivery in Belgium possible via this page. Which countries do you also deliver to?
  • Winner Becom Logistic Champion Award 2024
  • Winner Becom Payment Hero Award 2025
  • Winner of the - 2027 (Food & Drinks)
  • 97% satisfied customers
  • Secure and easy online payment with all common payment methods:
    • Logo Mastercard
    • Logo VISA
    • Logo Bancontact
    • Logo iDeal
    • Logo Apple Pay
    • Logo Google Pay
    • Logo Amex

Product info about Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal

Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal is a Mexican mezcal from Del Maguey, bottled at 40% alcohol. The available product details are concise, but they say enough to place the bottle clearly: a Del Maguey release within the world of Mexican mezcal.

At Drankenshop Broekmans, this is the kind of bottle we would present to someone looking specifically for Del Maguey rather than just any mezcal. Crema De Mezcal has its own recognisable name within the brand's range, with its Mexican origin and measured 40% strength providing the main reference points.

Additional information about the brand can be found at https://www.delmaguey.com/

No separate tasting notes were provided for Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal. For that reason, we do not add aromas, flavours or finish descriptions that are not supported by the supplied information.

What is confirmed is straightforward: this is a Mexican mezcal from Del Maguey, bottled at 40% alcohol.

Specifications of Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal

Although we take great care with this information, it may happen that the photos or product specifications for some high rotation products are now outdated and you will receive a newer/different release of the same product.

If you are looking very specifically for the/the visual design, cask number, bottling date, distillation date, ... to add to your collection, we advise you to always contact service@broekmans.be by e-mail first.

Brand DEL MAGUEY
Bottler
Bottling
Content 70cl
Alcohol percentage 40%
Area Onbekend
Country Mexico
Age Unknown
No Age Statement
Multi-Vintage
Distillation date Unknown
Bottling date Unknown
Cask strength
Single cask
Cask number Unknown
Number of bottles in bottling 0
Nectar exclusive
Gift wrapping
Collector’s item
Allergens No specific allergen information for this product
Tags In stock
Show more specifications

About DEL MAGUEY

Del Maguey was a pioneer in mezcal in 1995. As one of the first companies, they introduced the mythical Mexican spirit to the rest of the world. Maguey is the local name for the agave plant. Del Maguey`s goal is to present the centuries-old agave distillate to the public in its purest and most authentic way. That is why they focus on single village mezcal, where the origin of the product is central. Each village, each maker of mezcal has its own unique signature and you can taste that in every bottle. Their range starts with the now indispensable VIDA in every bar cabinet, but offers a particularly rich variâety of flavors, agave types, styles, and unique expressions.

More products from this brand


Tasting notes from our customers

No ratings have been entered yet for this product.

Need help?

Be sure to check out the frequently asked questions in our customer service section. Or contact our customer service.

Recommended combinations

Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
€ 45,38
+ 21
Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
€ 45,38
+ 21
Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
€ 45,64
+ 21
Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
€ 45,64
+ 21
Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
€ 45,64
+ 21
Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
Drankenshopper Kaartspel
Drankenshopper Kaartspel
Normal €58,88
€ 53,88
+ 51

Frequently asked questions

Is Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal suitable to give as a gift?

Although this Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal is not or does not have explicit gift packaging, it can certainly make an excellent gift. Gift packs are usually taken as a safe choice of gift because brands often combine the most accessible or their most popular mezcal combine with a fun accessory in a nice gift pack. But if you are looking for a gift for an experienced mezcal-drinker they may not be waiting for yet another glass and then this one Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal might even be a better choice than such a gift pack.

Is Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal vegan?

According to the data currently available to us, we cannot state with certainty that this product is vegan and this claim is not explicitly made by the brand.

Is Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal a biological mezcal?

Based on the information available to us, we can conclude that this Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal mezcal from Del Maguey is not an organic product.

Where can I buy Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal?

There are several places in Belgium and the Netherlands where you can mezcal can order, but there are some specific reasons why Drankenshop Broekmans is the best place to order these Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal and numerous other Del Maguey mezcal order:

  • Fair and correct prices
  • Up and coming Belgian family business, led by Jan Broekmans and based in Zolder, Limburg, since the beginning
  • More than 35 years of experience in our physical shop in Zolder
  • More than 8500 references in stock and immediately available: ordered before 10 am, shipped the same day!
  • Breakage-free shipping thanks to our own developed packaging
  • No rubbish or plastic on delivery: all our packaging and padding can simply be put in the paper bin
  • Free shipping from 150 euro
  • Customer service readily available via e-mail to help with and answer all your questions, concerns and possible problems you might encounter
  • Save loyalty tokens automatically with every purchase and exchange them later for access to exclusive bottlings
  • Customers reward us with a 9.6 out of 10 based on more than 680 reviews on Kiyoh, and with a 4.9 out of 5 based on more than 450 reviews on Trustpilot
  • Drankenshop Broekmans has carried the official Becom Trustmark for years and has won several e-commerce awards in recent years for their logistics and payment processing, among other things
Del Maguey Crema De Mezcal
€ 43,89 incl. VAT