Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl


Chambord | Fruit jenever | France | 50cl | 16,5%

Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl
Loading...
 
The exact specifications, numbers, and dates (lot, barrel, batch, bottle, etc.) shown in these photos may differ from the actual product. Mood shots may have been created using AI. Learn more
€ 20,99 incl. VAT
Price per L: € 41,98 incl. VAT
Online: temporarily sold out
Our store in Zolder: currently available
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • From €60 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Pay online safely and easily with all common payment methods

20 Broekmans Tokens to earn

By purchasing this item through a logged in account, you will save 20 loyalty token(s) that can later be used to obtain our most exclusive products.
Conditions for participation in the loyalty program

Flavour notes

No detailed tasting notes are provided in the supplied product data. The flavour direction is nevertheless clear from the name: blue raspberry is the central theme, with a fruit-led style connected to the fruit jenever category.
  • Cheapest delivery €9,99
  • From €60 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day
  • 35 years of passion and experience
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • Only delivery in Belgium possible via this page. Which countries do you also deliver to?
  • Winner Becom Logistic Champion Award 2024
  • Winner Becom Payment Hero Award 2025
  • Winner of the - 2027 (Food & Drinks)
  • 97% satisfied customers
  • Secure and easy online payment with all common payment methods:
    • Logo Mastercard
    • Logo VISA
    • Logo Bancontact
    • Logo iDeal
    • Logo Apple Pay
    • Logo Google Pay
    • Logo Amex

Product info about Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl

Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl is a French fruit-focused drink built around blue raspberry. Listed in the fruit jenever category, it stands out through its clear flavour direction and its moderate strength of 16.5%, keeping the emphasis firmly on its fruity identity.

At Drankenshop Broekmans, we see bottles like this as a good fit when someone is looking for a specific, easy-to-recognise fruit expression rather than a spirit with a heavier profile. The 50 cl size also makes it a practical choice for bringing one distinctive flavour into the drinks cabinet.

Additional information about the brand can be found at https://www.chambordchannel.com/

No detailed tasting notes are provided in the supplied product data. The flavour direction is nevertheless clear from the name: blue raspberry is the central theme, with a fruit-led style connected to the fruit jenever category.

Specifications of Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl

Although we take great care with this information, it may happen that the photos or product specifications for some high rotation products are now outdated and you will receive a newer/different release of the same product.

If you are looking very specifically for the/the visual design, cask number, bottling date, distillation date, ... to add to your collection, we advise you to always contact service@broekmans.be by e-mail first.

Brand CHAMBORD
Bottler
Bottling
Content 50cl
Alcohol percentage 16,5%
Area Onbekend
Country France
Age Unknown
No Age Statement
Multi-Vintage
Distillation date Unknown
Bottling date Unknown
Cask strength
Single cask
Cask number Unknown
Number of bottles in bottling 0
Nectar exclusive
Gift wrapping
Collector’s item
Allergens No specific allergen information for this product
Show more specifications

About CHAMBORD

Chambord is a French liqueur that is especially loved for its rich raspberry flavor, enriched with notes of black currant, vanilla, and a hint of citrus. This fruity liqueur originates from the Loire region and draws inspiration from recipes from the 17th century, when fruit liqueurs were popular at the French court. Chambord is made from raspberries and black currants, to which French cognac, honey, spices, and natural flavors are added. The result is a deep purple liqueur with a complex and layered character. The brand stands out due to its round, striking bottle that resembles a royal orb, which refers to the chic image with which Chambord is associated worldwide. Although it is often classified in the Netherlands as a fruit genever or fruit liqueur, Chambord is officially a liqueur and not a genever. The combination of fruit and spiciness makes Chambord versatile, whether enjoyed neat, in cocktails, or with desserts. In international cocktails it is a popular flavoring, with classics like the French Martini or as a refined addition to sparkling wine.

More products from this brand


Tasting notes from our customers

No ratings have been entered yet for this product.

Need help?

Be sure to check out the frequently asked questions in our customer service section. Or contact our customer service.

Frequently asked questions

Is Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl suitable to give as a gift?

Although this Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl is not or does not have explicit gift packaging, it can certainly make an excellent gift. Gift packs are usually taken as a safe choice of gift because brands often combine the most accessible or their most popular fruit jenever combine with a fun accessory in a nice gift pack. But if you are looking for a gift for an experienced fruit jenever-drinker they may not be waiting for yet another glass and then this one Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl might even be a better choice than such a gift pack.

Is Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl vegan?

According to the data currently available to us, we cannot state with certainty that this product is vegan and this claim is not explicitly made by the brand.

Is Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl a biological fruit jenever?

Based on the information available to us, we can conclude that this Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl fruit jenever from Chambord is not an organic product.

Where can I buy Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl?

There are several places in Belgium and the Netherlands where you can fruit jenever can order, but there are some specific reasons why Drankenshop Broekmans is the best place to order these Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl and numerous other Chambord fruit jenever order:

  • Fair and correct prices
  • Up and coming Belgian family business, led by Jan Broekmans and based in Zolder, Limburg, since the beginning
  • More than 35 years of experience in our physical shop in Zolder
  • More than 8500 references in stock and immediately available: ordered before 10 am, shipped the same day!
  • Breakage-free shipping thanks to our own developed packaging
  • No rubbish or plastic on delivery: all our packaging and padding can simply be put in the paper bin
  • Free shipping from 150 euro
  • Customer service readily available via e-mail to help with and answer all your questions, concerns and possible problems you might encounter
  • Save loyalty tokens automatically with every purchase and exchange them later for access to exclusive bottlings
  • Customers reward us with a 9.6 out of 10 based on more than 680 reviews on Kiyoh, and with a 4.9 out of 5 based on more than 450 reviews on Trustpilot
  • Drankenshop Broekmans has carried the official Becom Trustmark for years and has won several e-commerce awards in recent years for their logistics and payment processing, among other things
Chambord Blauwe Framboos 50cl
€ 20,99 incl. VAT
Drankenshop Broekmans NV
Wij merkten op dat u surft vanaf een andere locatie dan BE.
Nous avons remarqué que vous naviguez depuis un autre emplacement que BE.
We noticed that you are browsing from a different location than BE.

Kies een van volgende aub:
Veuillez choisir l'une des options suivantes :
Please choose one of the following:

Drankenshop Broekmans BE Drankenshop Broekmans NL