Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses


Frapin | Cognac | France | 70cl | 40%

Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses
Loading...
 
The exact specifications, numbers, and dates (lot, barrel, batch, bottle, etc.) shown in these photos may differ from the actual product. Mood shots may have been created using AI. Learn more
€ 68,99 incl. VAT
Price per L: € 98,56 incl. VAT
Online: temporarily sold out
Our store in Zolder: currently available
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • From €60 reduced shipping costs, from €150 free delivery
  • Pay online safely and easily with all common payment methods

68 Broekmans Tokens to earn

By purchasing this item through a logged in account, you will save 68 loyalty token(s) that can later be used to obtain our most exclusive products.
Conditions for participation in the loyalty program

Our buying advice for Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses

The Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses is a good choice as a budget-friendly gift for bon vivants who enjoy a good cognac. This cognac comes from France and was bottled at 40%. Moreover, this cognac is also very reasonably priced.

Flavour notes

No specific tasting notes have been provided for Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses, so the aromas, palate and finish are not described here without confirmed source information.

What is clear from the available details is that this is a French cognac from Frapin, bottled at 40%, presented as a gift pack with two glasses.
  • Cheapest delivery €5,99 From €150 free delivery
  • Ordered on business days before 10 a.m., shipped the same day
  • 35 years of passion and experience
  • 99.9% shatterproof delivery
  • Only delivery in Belgium possible via this page. Which countries do you also deliver to?
  • Winner Becom Logistic Champion Award 2024
  • Winner Becom Payment Hero Award 2025
  • Winner of the - 2027 (Food & Drinks)
  • 97% satisfied customers
  • Secure and easy online payment with all common payment methods:
    • Logo Mastercard
    • Logo VISA
    • Logo Bancontact
    • Logo iDeal
    • Logo Apple Pay
    • Logo Google Pay
    • Logo Amex

Product info about Frapin Vsop + 2 Glasses

Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses brings together a French cognac from Frapin and two glasses in a single gift pack. It feels complete straight away: a bottle with its own presentation, plus the glasses to serve it with.

At Drankenshop Broekmans, this is the kind of cognac set that makes sense when the gift needs to feel a little more considered than a bottle on its own. Frapin remains the focus, the VSOP name gives the cognac its clear identity within the range, and the 40% strength keeps the presentation straightforward.

The appeal lies in the combination: a recognisable cognac, a neatly presented gift pack and two glasses that make the set ready to share.

No specific tasting notes have been provided for Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses, so the aromas, palate and finish are not described here without confirmed source information.

What is clear from the available details is that this is a French cognac from Frapin, bottled at 40%, presented as a gift pack with two glasses.

Specifications of Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses

Although we take great care with this information, it may happen that the photos or product specifications for some high rotation products are now outdated and you will receive a newer/different release of the same product.

If you are looking very specifically for the/the visual design, cask number, bottling date, distillation date, ... to add to your collection, we advise you to always contact service@broekmans.be by e-mail first.

Brand FRAPIN
Bottler
Bottling
Content 70cl
Alcohol percentage 40%
Area Onbekend
Country France
Age Unknown
No Age Statement
Multi-Vintage
Distillation date Unknown
Bottling date Unknown
Cask strength
Single cask
Cask number Unknown
Number of bottles in bottling 0
Nectar exclusive
Gift wrapping
Collector’s item
Allergens No specific allergen information for this product
Tags Cadeauverpakking
Show more specifications

About FRAPIN

Frapin is a traditional French cognac house that is fully established in the Grande Champagne, the area known as the Premier Cru of the Cognac region. The house has a long family history that dates back to the 13th century; the Frapins initially cultivated wine before dedicating themselves to distilling cognac. The brand is unique because all stages of production take place under their own supervision on the family estate, from growing the Ugni Blanc grapes to distillation and long-term aging in oak barrels. Due to this vertical integration, Frapin is known for its consistent quality and distinctive style; in their expressions you often taste floral notes and a refined complexity, characteristic of Grande Champagne cognac. The range varies from younger VSOP to old and rare vintage bottlings, always with great attention to craftsmanship and tradition. Frapin is appreciated worldwide by enthusiasts seeking an elegant cognac with a distinctive character and a deep connection to the terroir of the region.

More products from this brand


Tasting notes from our customers

No ratings have been entered yet for this product.

Need help?

Be sure to check out the frequently asked questions in our customer service section. Or contact our customer service.

Frequently asked questions

Is Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses suitable to give as a gift?

Yes, Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses is perfect for giving as gifts. Gift packs like these are a popular choice all year round for those looking for a great gift. Around Father's Day and Christmas, we find that the popularity of these unique gift packs increases even further, and it is also typically around this time that many brands come out with new or updated gift packs.

Keep in mind that brands usually put together their giftpacks with their most accessible and most popular spirits, so they are often not the best choice for more experienced cognac-drinkers.

Does Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses have a high alcohol content?

This cognac from Frapin has a normal alcohol content. Within cognac alcohol levels of up to 43% are most common.

Is Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses vegan?

According to the data currently available to us, we cannot state with certainty that this product is vegan and this claim is not explicitly made by the brand.

Is Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses a biological cognac?

Based on the information available to us, we can conclude that this Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses cognac from Frapin is not an organic product.

Where can I buy Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses?

There are several places in Belgium and the Netherlands where you can cognac can order, but there are some specific reasons why Drankenshop Broekmans is the best place to order these Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses and numerous other Frapin cognac order:

  • Fair and correct prices
  • Up and coming Belgian family business, led by Jan Broekmans and based in Zolder, Limburg, since the beginning
  • More than 35 years of experience in our physical shop in Zolder
  • More than 8500 references in stock and immediately available: ordered before 10 am, shipped the same day!
  • Breakage-free shipping thanks to our own developed packaging
  • No rubbish or plastic on delivery: all our packaging and padding can simply be put in the paper bin
  • Free shipping from 150 euro
  • Customer service readily available via e-mail to help with and answer all your questions, concerns and possible problems you might encounter
  • Save loyalty tokens automatically with every purchase and exchange them later for access to exclusive bottlings
  • Customers reward us with a 9.6 out of 10 based on more than 680 reviews on Kiyoh, and with a 4.9 out of 5 based on more than 450 reviews on Trustpilot
  • Drankenshop Broekmans has carried the official Becom Trustmark for years and has won several e-commerce awards in recent years for their logistics and payment processing, among other things
Frapin VSOP + 2 Glasses
€ 68,99 incl. VAT
Drankenshop Broekmans NV
Wij merkten op dat u surft vanaf een andere locatie dan BE.
Nous avons remarqué que vous naviguez depuis un autre emplacement que BE.
We noticed that you are browsing from a different location than BE.

Kies een van volgende aub:
Veuillez choisir l'une des options suivantes :
Please choose one of the following:

Drankenshop Broekmans BE Drankenshop Broekmans NL